You are here:   Support > Calendar
Register   |  Login
Opti Regatta Schedule

 

 Regatta Schedule

Red Regattas are LYC Coach Supported

 

Team Racing Championships

 

Boomerang

 

Upper Keys Sailing Center

 

Valentine's (St. Petersburg, Florida)

 

Florida State Championships

 

Team Four Team Trial Practice

 

Team Trials Qualifier (San Francisco)

 

 

July

USODA Gulf Coast Championships at Pennsacola YC 

(Team trials qualifier)

 

July

USODA National Team Racing Regatta

 

July

USODA National Girls Regatta

 

July

USODA National Fleet Racing

(Team trials qualifier)

 

 
Spring 2011 Preliminary Schedule

January 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8 Spring Session First Practice

Inter / Adv. 10 -4

9 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

10

11 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

12

13 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

14

15

USDOA Team Racing Midwinters

Miami Open Bic

16

USDOA Team Racing Midwinters

Miami Open Bic

 

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

17 USDOA Team Racing Midwinters

18 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

19

20 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

21

22

Boomerang

23

Boomerang

24

25 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

26

27 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

28 National Team Practice

Invitation only

29

National Team Practice

Invitation only

Upper Keys Regatta

30

National Team Practice

Invitation only

Upper Keys Regatta

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

31

 

 

 

 

 


 

February 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

2

3 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

4 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

5 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

6 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

7

8 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

9

10 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

11

12

Valentine’s Day Regatta, SPYC, FL

13

Valentine’s Day Regatta, SPYC, FL Practice

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

14

15 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

16

17 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

18 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

19 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

20 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

21

22 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

23

24 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

25 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

26 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

27 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

28

 

 

 

 

 


 

March 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

2

3 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

4 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

5 Team FOR Invitational TTQ only

Adv/inter 10 – 4

6 Team FOR Invitational TTQ only

Adv/Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

7

8 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

9

10 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

11 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

12 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

13 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

14

15 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

16

17 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

18 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

19 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

20 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

21

22 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

23

24 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

25 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

26 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

27 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

28

29 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

30

31 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

 

 


 

April 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

2 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

3 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

4

5 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

6

7 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

8 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

9 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

10 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

11

12 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

13

14 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

15 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

16 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

17 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

18

19 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

20

21 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

22 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

23 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

24 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

25

26 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

27

28 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

29 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

30 Team Trail Practice San Francisco TTQ only

Adv / inter 10 – 4


 

May 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1 Team Trial Practice San Francisco TTQ only

Adv/Int 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

2 Team Trial Practice San Francisco TTQ only

 

3 Team Trials measurement

Invitation Only

 

4 Team Trials

Invitation Only

 

5 Team Trials

Invitation Only

 

6 Team Trials

Invitation Only

 

7 Team Trials

Invitation Only

 

8

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

9

10 Practice

Adv / Inter 3:30 – 6

 

11

12 Practice

Comm 3:30 - 6

13 Practice workout

Adv / inter 5 – 6

 

14 Practice

Adv / inter 10 – 4

15 Practice

Adv. 10 – 4

Inter 1:30 – 4:30

Comm 1:30 – 4:30

16

17

18

19

 

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 
FALL 2010 PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE

Add Content...

 
August 2010
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
 
29
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
30
 
31
 Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
 
 
 
 


 
September 2010
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
1
 
2
Commodore
3:30 – 6
3
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
4
Adv & Inter 10-2
 
5
Adv & Inter 10-2
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
6
 
7
 Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
8
 
9
Commodore
3:30 – 6
10
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
11
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
12
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
13
 
14
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
15
 
16
Commodore
3:30 – 6
17
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
18
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
19
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
20
 
21
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
22
 
23
Commodore
3:30 – 6
24
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
25
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
26
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
27
 
28
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
29
 
30
Commodore
3:30 – 6
 
 


 
October 2010
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
2 Adv 10 - 4
Intem 10 - 4
Fall Harvest MYC, Miami, Fl
Commodore only
3 Adv 10 - 4
Intem 12:30 - 4:30
Fall Harvest MYC, Miami, Fl
Commodore only
4
 
5
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
6
7
Commodore
3:30 – 6
8
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
9
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
10
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
11
 
12
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
13
 
14
Commodore
3:30 – 6
15
16
River Romp Regatta
Ft Myers, FL
 
17
River Romp Regatta
Ft. Myers, FL
18
 
19
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
20
 
21
Commodore
3:30 – 6
22
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
23
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
24
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
25
 
26
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
27
 
28
Commodore
3:30 – 6
29
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
30
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
31
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
November 2010
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
1
 
2
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
3
 
4
Commodore
3:30 – 6
5
 
6
LYC Team Race Regatta
 
 
7
LYC Team Race Regatta
 
No Comm Practice
8
 
9
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
10
 
11
Commodore
3:30 – 6
12
13
Naples Cup
RBW & G
 
14
Naples Cup
RBW & G
 
15
 
16
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
17
 
18
Commodore
3:30 – 6
19
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
20
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
21
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
22
 
23
 
24
25
Happy Thanksgiving
 
USODA Midwinters
Southern YC, LA
26
 
 
 
USODA Midwinters
Southern YC, LA
27
No Practice
 
 
USODA Midwinters
Southern YC, LA
28
No Practice
 
 
USODA Midwinters
Southern YC, LA
 
29
 
30
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
 
 
 
 


 
December 2010
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
1
 
2
Commodore
3:30 – 6
3
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
4
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
5
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
6
 
7
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
8
 
9
Commodore
3:30 – 6
10
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
11
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 10 – 4
 
12
Advanced 10 – 4
Interm 1:30 – 4:30
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
13
 
14
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
15
 
16
Commodore
3:30 – 6
17
Advanced / Interm 5–6 workout
18
 
19
Comm 1:30 – 4:30
 
20
 
21
Advanced / Interm 3:30–6
22
 
23
 
24
25
No Practice
26
Registration and Practice at CRYC
27
Orange bowl regatta, CRYC, Miami, FL
RWB & G
28
Orange bowl regatta, CRYC, Miami, FL
RWB & G
29
Orange bowl regatta, CRYC, Miami, FL
RWB & G
30
Orange bowl regatta, CRYC, Miami, FL
RWB & G
31